Weidmuller Media Converter 1 x RJ45 with 1 x SC

Brand: Weidmuller

Product Code: 1241400000

Availability: Order In Check Lead time Typically 3-5 Days.
Please Contact Us for the exact availability and lead time.

398.60

$398.60 inc. GST

$362.36 + DeliveryTo calculate delivery cost, add this item to your cart and enter your shipping address at Checkout. Shipping FAQ

Qty

Ask about this productAsk about this product

IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SC Media Converter, Ethernet 1 x RJ45, 1 x SC Multi-mode - Weidmuller

Industrial Ethernet media converter

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Warning in event of power failure and port failure
  • Redundant power supply inputs
  • -40 to 75 °C operating temperature (T models)
  • Designed for explosive-risk areas (Class 1 Div. 2/Atex Zone 2)

Product Specifications

Power Supply  
Connection type 1 removable 6-pin terminal block
Current consumption 0.16 A at 24 V
Overload current protection 1.1 A
Reverse polarity protection Available
Supply voltage 24 V DC, 2 redundant inputs
Supply voltage, max 45 V DC
Supply voltage, min. 12 V DC
Interfaces  
Alarm contact 1 relay output with a current capacity of 1 A at 24 V DC
DIP switch 100BaseFX full-/half-duplex mode, Port surveillance
Fibre-optic ports 100BaseFX ports (SC connector), Multimode
LED indicator PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP-Port), 100M (fibre-optic port)., FDX/COL (Fibre port)
Number of ports 1x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode
RJ45 ports 10/100BaseT(X)
Technology  
Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) und 100BaseFX
Fibre Optic 100BaseFX  
Link budget multimode 12 dB
Max. TX multi-mode -10 dBm
Min. TX multi-mode -20 dBm
Receive sensitivity multi-mode -32 dBm
System reserve multi-mode -6 dBm
Typical distances multi-mode 5 km (50/125 μm, 800 MHz*km fibre optic cable), 4 km (62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz*km fibre optic cable)
Wavelength multi-mode 1,300 nm
EMC Conformity and Approvals  
EMC standards FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) Class A, EN 61000-4-2 (ESD), Stage 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS), Stage 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT), Stage 3, EN 61000-4-5 (surge voltage), Stage 2, EN 61000-4-6 (CS), Stage 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-11
Explosive risk zone UL/cUL, Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C and D, ATEX Zone 2 Ex nA nC IIC T4 Gc
Free fall according to IEC 60068-2-32
Security UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1
Ship use DNV-GL
Shock according to IEC 60068-2-27
Vibration according to IEC 60068-2-6
Approvals  
Approvals CE CULUS CULUSEX DEMKOATEX DNVGL EAC KOREANCERT
ROHS Conform