Weidmuller Network Switch 7 Port 7 x R45 with Fibreoptic SC

Brand: Weidmuller

Product Code: 1412070000

Availability: Order In Check Lead time Typically 3-5 Days.
Please Contact Us for the exact availability and lead time.

396.03

$396.03 inc. GST

$360.03 + DeliveryTo calculate delivery cost, add this item to your cart and enter your shipping address at Checkout. Shipping FAQ

Qty

Ask about this productAsk about this product

Network switch, unmanaged, Ethernet, 7 x RJ45 plus Fibreoptic SC - Weidmuller

Weidmüller's BasicLine consists of unmanaged Plug & Play switches in a robust IP 30 protected aluminium housing. All the equipment has been developed for use in harsh industrial environments and has international approvals such as CE, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX and DNV / GL, and is therefore able to be used in many international applications.

  • Plug & Play switches in a rugged aluminium housing (IP 30)
  • Compact design
  • Switches for an economical entry solution
  • Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX, DNV / GL

Product Specifications

Link budget multimode 12 dB
Max. TX multi-mode -10 dBm
Min. TX multi-mode -20 dBm
Receive sensitivity multi-mode -32 dBm
System reserve multi-mode -6 dBm
Typical distances multi-mode 4 km (62.5/125 μm multi-mode cable), 5 km (50/125 μm multi-mode cable)
Wavelength multi-mode 1,300 nm
DIP switch 1x for enabling/disabling the broadcast storm protection
Fibre-optic ports 100BaseFX ports (SC connector), Multimode
LED indicator PWR1, PWR2, 10/100M (TP-Port), 100M (fibre-optic port).
Number of ports 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode
RJ45 ports 10/100BaseT(X), auto negotiation, Full-/half-duplex mode, Auto MDI/MDI-X port
Connection type 1 removable 4-pin terminal block
Current consumption 0.17 A at 24 V
Overload current protection 1.1 A
Reverse polarity protection Available
Supply voltage 12/24/48 V DC, 2 redundant inputs
Supply voltage, max 60 V DC
Supply voltage, min. 9.6 V DC
Approvals CULUS CULUSEX EAC KOREANCERT
ROHS Conform